Projects

ASTOR GREEN

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 5 PINE GROVE ASTOR GREEN SINGAPORE 597591
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 156 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1991 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 131 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,540,000 25 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,361 psf Average $1,345 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about ASTOR GREEN

Astor Green is a 99-year leasehold from 1991 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Astor Green currently has 131 rental contracts and 25 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1991
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 25 resale transactions
Total sold value $42.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 131 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 25 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -14.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 0.75 km away
CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1.29 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 1.93 km away

Schools nearby

HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away
NEW TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.01 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.95 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 7.25 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.86 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 0.73 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,125 $3,000 4
2 bed $3,850 $3,766 66
3 bed $4,900 $4,814 61

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,125 $3,000 4
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,300 $4,300 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,800 $3,758 65
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,900 $4,683 21
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,400 $4,400 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,750 $4,805 28
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,000 $5,195 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,775,000 $1,294 psf 8
06 to 10 $1,470,000 $1,347 psf 8
11 to 15 $1,522,500 $1,408 psf 6
16 to 20 $1,880,000 $1,365 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,150 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,080,000 1,378 sqft · $1,510 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,350,000 1,528 sqft · $1,537 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,410,000 1,066 sqft · $1,323 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,480,000 1,066 sqft · $1,389 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024
$1,490,000 1,087 sqft · $1,371 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$1,510,000 1,087 sqft · $1,389 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$1,535,000 1,066 sqft · $1,440 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$1,480,000 1,087 sqft · $1,361 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

ASTOR GREEN shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 131 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 131

If you are buying

Recent sales at ASTOR GREEN point to a typical sale price of $1,540,000 and $1,361 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,540,000
Median PSF $1,361 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1991 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. ASTOR GREEN has 25 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.