Projects

LE WOOD

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 21 HINDHEDE DRIVE LE WOOD SINGAPORE 589318
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 45 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1999 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,850 31 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,480,000 14 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,173 psf Average $1,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LE WOOD

Le Wood is a 99-year leasehold from 1999 condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Le Wood currently has 31 rental contracts and 14 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1999
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 14 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 31 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 14 Jul 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 0.65 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 0.69 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.12 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.48 km away
SINGAPORE KOREAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.63 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL - BUKIT TIMAH CAMPUS 1.83 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.72 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.46 km away
BUKIT PANJANG HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.41 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,750 $3,556 16
3 bed $4,000 $3,950 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,750 $3,536 14
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,000 $3,950 15

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,480,000 $1,173 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2024
$3,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$1,648,000 1,270 sqft · $1,297 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,618,000 1,270 sqft · $1,274 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,290,000 1,109 sqft · $1,164 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,600,000 1,238 sqft · $1,293 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$1,580,000 1,249 sqft · $1,265 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,520,000 1,238 sqft · $1,228 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,680,000 1,238 sqft · $1,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,480,000 1,270 sqft · $1,165 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LE WOOD shows a typical monthly rent of $3,850 across 31 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,850
Rental contracts 31
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at LE WOOD point to a typical sale price of $1,480,000 and $1,173 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,480,000
Median PSF $1,173 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 1999 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LE WOOD has 14 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.