Projects

FREESIA WOODS

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 67 SUNSET WAY FREESIA WOODS SINGAPORE 597092
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 67 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,275 58 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,310,000 9 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,614 psf Average $1,618 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FREESIA WOODS

Freesia Woods is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Freesia Woods currently has 58 rental contracts and 9 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 9 resale transactions
Total sold value $21.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 58 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 9 Jul 2021 to Jan 2025
Rent trend 15.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

CLEMENTI MRT STATION (EW23) 1 km away
DOVER MRT STATION (EW22) 1.96 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 2.15 km away

Schools nearby

BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ SUNSET 0.14 km away
NAN HUA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.83 km away
PEI TONG PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.88 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.22 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 8.53 km away
ULU PANDAN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.63 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 353 CLEMENTI AVE 2) Food centre · 1.19 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,800 $3,798 27
3 bed $5,100 $4,876 31

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,850 $3,728 20
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,800 $4,792 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,100 $4,938 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,300 $5,133 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,200 $4,740 5
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $3,800 $3,700 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,310,000 $1,614 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jun 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · May 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$2,300,000 1,421 sqft · $1,619 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,400,000 1,378 sqft · $1,742 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2024
$2,720,000 1,722 sqft · $1,579 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,270,000 1,442 sqft · $1,574 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$2,250,000 1,227 sqft · $1,834 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$2,450,000 1,432 sqft · $1,711 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,780,000 1,227 sqft · $1,451 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2022
$2,310,000 1,432 sqft · $1,614 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FREESIA WOODS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,275 across 58 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,275
Rental contracts 58

If you are buying

Recent sales at FREESIA WOODS point to a typical sale price of $2,310,000 and $1,614 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,310,000
Median PSF $1,614 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FREESIA WOODS has 9 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $21.5M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D21 to compare FREESIA WOODS against the wider area.