Projects

HIGHGATE

D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan

Address 66 TOH TUCK ROAD HIGHGATE SINGAPORE 596730
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 217 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,250 187 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,962,500 30 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,472 psf Average $1,476 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about HIGHGATE

Highgate is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D21 / Upper Bukit Timah, Clementi Park, Ulu Pandan. Highgate currently has 187 rental contracts and 30 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 30 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 187 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 30 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION 1.06 km away
BEAUTY WORLD MRT STATION (DT5) 1.06 km away
HUME MRT STATION (DT4) 1.45 km away

Schools nearby

BUKIT TIMAH PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.51 km away
KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
PEI HWA PRESBYTERIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.17 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTD (KEMING PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.21 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.99 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 9.3 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.85 km away
BUKIT BATOK WEST HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 3.09 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D21

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,900 $3,890 10
3 bed $4,000 $3,908 129
4 bed $3,500 $3,700 4
Unknown $6,600 $6,300 44

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,247 15
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,900 $3,708 33
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,910 43
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,275 $4,174 44
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,600 $5,212 13
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,050 4
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $2,800 $2,800 1
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $3,800 $4,000 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,940,000 $1,453 psf 22
06 to 10 $2,055,000 $1,577 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,150 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,900,000 1,346 sqft · $1,412 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,030,000 1,270 sqft · $1,598 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,355,000 1,378 sqft · $1,709 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$2,250,000 1,475 sqft · $1,526 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,200,000 1,485 sqft · $1,481 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,880,000 1,249 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$1,980,000 1,302 sqft · $1,520 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,118,000 1,324 sqft · $1,600 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

HIGHGATE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,250 across 187 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,250
Rental contracts 187

If you are buying

Recent sales at HIGHGATE point to a typical sale price of $1,962,500 and $1,472 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,962,500
Median PSF $1,472 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. HIGHGATE has 30 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.