Projects

SKYE AT HOLLAND

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 6 HOLLAND VILLAGE WAY SKYE AT HOLLAND (U/C) SINGAPORE 279037
Open map
Apartment 666 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2024 Updated Apr 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,286,000 666 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,949 psf Average $2,946 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SKYE AT HOLLAND

Skye At Holland is a 99-year leasehold from 2024 apartment in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Skye At Holland currently has 0 rental contracts and 666 sale transactions, covering Sept 2025 to Apr 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2024
Property type Apartment
Sale records 666 new sale transactions
Total sold value $1.8B

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Sept 2025 and run through Apr 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 666 Sept 2025 to Apr 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

HOLLAND VILLAGE MRT STATION (CC21) 0.41 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (EW21) 0.61 km away
BUONA VISTA MRT STATION (CC22) 0.65 km away

Schools nearby

ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (INTERNATIONAL) 0.82 km away
HENRY PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.51 km away
FAIRFIELD METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.52 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.06 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.35 km away
ALEXANDRA-QUEENSWAY PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.8 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 0.51 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,008,000 $2,647 psf 36
06 to 10 $2,045,000 $2,728 psf 90
11 to 15 $2,113,500 $2,805 psf 90
16 to 20 $2,188,000 $2,888 psf 90
21 to 25 $2,246,000 $2,949 psf 90
26 to 30 $2,300,000 $3,016 psf 90
31 to 35 $2,351,000 $3,078 psf 90
36 to 40 $2,400,000 $3,138 psf 90

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$5,853,000 1,765 sqft · $3,316 psf · 31 to 35 · Apr 2026
$5,924,000 1,765 sqft · $3,356 psf · 36 to 40 · Feb 2026
$2,676,000 915 sqft · $2,925 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$5,713,000 1,765 sqft · $3,236 psf · 26 to 30 · Jan 2026
$4,063,000 1,238 sqft · $3,282 psf · 36 to 40 · Jan 2026
$5,943,000 1,765 sqft · $3,367 psf · 36 to 40 · Dec 2025
$2,316,000 732 sqft · $3,164 psf · 36 to 40 · Nov 2025
$2,209,000 732 sqft · $3,018 psf · 26 to 30 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

SKYE AT HOLLAND does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D10 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SKYE AT HOLLAND point to a typical sale price of $2,286,000 and $2,949 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,286,000
Median PSF $2,949 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2024 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SKYE AT HOLLAND has 666 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.