Projects

PERFECT TEN

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 321 BUKIT TIMAH ROAD PERFECT TEN SINGAPORE 259781
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 258 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 24 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,584,531 234 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,035 psf Average $3,060 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PERFECT TEN

Perfect Ten is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Perfect Ten currently has 24 rental contracts and 234 sale transactions, covering Nov 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 230 new sale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $695.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Nov 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 24 Nov 2025 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 234 Nov 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 3.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.64 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.76 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.77 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.3 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.34 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.71 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.02 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.87 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.54 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.8 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,500 $5,790 10
3 bed $9,500 $9,475 6
Unknown $5,800 $6,575 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $5,500 $5,750 16
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $9,425 $9,419 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,268,640 $2,822 psf 41
06 to 10 $2,436,750 $2,916 psf 51
11 to 15 $2,422,580 $2,997 psf 51
16 to 20 $2,588,061 $3,163 psf 51
21 to 25 $2,739,785 $3,371 psf 40

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,300 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,850 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,500 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$9,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,350 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,440,000 764 sqft · $3,193 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$4,200,000 1,281 sqft · $3,279 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$4,188,000 1,281 sqft · $3,270 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$4,250,000 1,281 sqft · $3,318 psf · 16 to 20 · Mar 2025
$4,359,000 1,281 sqft · $3,403 psf · 21 to 25 · Apr 2024
$2,650,000 786 sqft · $3,372 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2024
$2,755,280 797 sqft · $3,459 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2024
$2,680,000 753 sqft · $3,557 psf · 21 to 25 · Jan 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PERFECT TEN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 24 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 24
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PERFECT TEN point to a typical sale price of $2,584,531 and $3,035 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,584,531
Median PSF $3,035 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PERFECT TEN has 234 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.