Projects

CUSCADEN RESERVE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 8 CUSCADEN ROAD CUSCADEN RESERVE SINGAPORE 249732
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 293 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2018 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $7,000 122 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,601,240 171 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,031 psf Average $3,071 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about CUSCADEN RESERVE

Cuscaden Reserve is a 99-year leasehold from 2018 condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Cuscaden Reserve currently has 122 rental contracts and 171 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2018
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 166 resale transactions, 5 new sale transactions
Total sold value $496.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 122 Oct 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 171 Aug 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.2 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.69 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.78 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.59 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.75 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.88 km away
ASCENCIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.34 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.48 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.63 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.3 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.49 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $5,800 $5,816 22
2 bed $7,200 $7,458 89
3 bed $10,000 $12,078 9
Unknown $6,800 $6,800 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $5,800 $5,807 23
700 to 800 sqft $7,025 $7,225 4
800 to 900 sqft $7,000 $6,988 53
900 to 1,000 sqft $8,250 $8,257 33
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $10,000 $9,886 7
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $19,750 $19,750 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,544,020 $2,921 psf 6
06 to 10 $2,667,600 $2,892 psf 35
11 to 15 $2,472,000 $2,918 psf 37
16 to 20 $2,877,000 $3,080 psf 38
21 to 25 $2,599,000 $3,206 psf 37
26 to 30 $2,601,240 $3,180 psf 18

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$9,500 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,800 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$8,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$6,000,000 1,873 sqft · $3,204 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,042,000 936 sqft · $3,248 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2025
$7,111,800 2,099 sqft · $3,388 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$6,890,000 2,099 sqft · $3,283 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$2,000,000 700 sqft · $2,859 psf · 21 to 25 · Mar 2025
$2,000,000 700 sqft · $2,859 psf · 21 to 25 · Feb 2025
$7,299,000 2,099 sqft · $3,477 psf · 26 to 30 · Feb 2025
$2,000,000 700 sqft · $2,859 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

CUSCADEN RESERVE shows a typical monthly rent of $7,000 across 122 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $7,000
Rental contracts 122

If you are buying

Recent sales at CUSCADEN RESERVE point to a typical sale price of $2,601,240 and $3,031 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,601,240
Median PSF $3,031 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2018 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. CUSCADEN RESERVE has 171 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.