Projects

SIXTH AVENUE VILLE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 43 SIXTH AVENUE SIXTH AVENUE VILLE SINGAPORE 276484
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 61 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,250 53 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,040,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,009 psf Average $2,016 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIXTH AVENUE VILLE

Sixth Avenue Ville is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Sixth Avenue Ville currently has 53 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 53 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Sept 2021 to Nov 2025
Rent trend 10.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION (DT7) 0.24 km away
SIXTH AVENUE MRT STATION. 0.25 km away
TAN KAH KEE MRT STATION 1.31 km away

Schools nearby

HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.74 km away
BLUE HOUSE INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.76 km away
HWA CHONG INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RESIDENCE 0.85 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.25 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 4.54 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.83 km away
BUKIT TIMAH PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 3.29 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 20 GHIM MOH ROAD) Food centre · 2.2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,400 $3,267 9
2 bed $4,300 $4,621 7
3 bed $5,700 $5,655 28
4 bed $6,500 $6,589 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,600 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,250 $5,250 4
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,125 $5,028 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,178 7
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,500 $6,500 3
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $6,200 $6,567 3
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $7,000 $6,667 3
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $7,500 $6,700 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,040,000 $2,009 psf 8

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Oct 2025
$7,700 4 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,250 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,800 4 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$3,508,000 1,755 sqft · $1,999 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$3,100,000 1,550 sqft · $2,000 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,730,000 1,238 sqft · $2,205 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$2,880,000 1,270 sqft · $2,267 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$3,250,000 1,572 sqft · $2,068 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,388,000 1,184 sqft · $2,017 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$3,520,000 1,927 sqft · $1,827 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$2,980,000 1,711 sqft · $1,741 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIXTH AVENUE VILLE shows a typical monthly rent of $5,250 across 53 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,250
Rental contracts 53

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIXTH AVENUE VILLE point to a typical sale price of $3,040,000 and $2,009 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,040,000
Median PSF $2,009 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIXTH AVENUE VILLE has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.