Projects

SINGA HILLS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 33 JALAN SINGA SINGA HILLS SINGAPORE 418109
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 65 transactions Freehold Updated Dec 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,900 45 rental contracts
Typical sale price $974,000 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,494 psf Average $1,514 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SINGA HILLS

Singa Hills is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Singa Hills currently has 45 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Dec 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 20 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.2M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Dec 2025.

Rental contracts 45 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 20 May 2021 to Dec 2025
Rent trend 9.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.54 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 1.01 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 1.14 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.79 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.41 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.56 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.49 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.96 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.35 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.18 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,400 $2,350 5
2 bed $2,800 $2,876 25
3 bed $3,500 $3,377 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,400 $2,350 5
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,876 25
700 to 800 sqft $2,750 $2,750 2
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,327 11
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,275 $4,275 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $974,000 $1,494 psf 20

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,700 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,200 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Dec 2024

Sales

$1,438,000 807 sqft · $1,781 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$808,000 463 sqft · $1,746 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,738,000 1,163 sqft · $1,495 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,150,000 667 sqft · $1,723 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,480,000 829 sqft · $1,786 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,290,000 775 sqft · $1,664 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,600,000 1,163 sqft · $1,376 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$980,000 657 sqft · $1,493 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SINGA HILLS shows a typical monthly rent of $2,900 across 45 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,900
Rental contracts 45
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SINGA HILLS point to a typical sale price of $974,000 and $1,494 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $974,000
Median PSF $1,494 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SINGA HILLS has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.