Projects

GUILLEMARD EDGE

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 38 LORONG 30 GEYLANG GUILLEMARD EDGE SINGAPORE 398371
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House 735 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,700 674 rental contracts
Typical sale price $750,000 61 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,589 psf Average $1,549 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about GUILLEMARD EDGE

Guillemard Edge is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties, terrace house in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Guillemard Edge currently has 674 rental contracts and 61 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties, Terrace House
Sale records 61 resale transactions
Total sold value $48.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 674 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 61 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

DAKOTA MRT STATION (CC8) 0.52 km away
DAKOTA MRT STATION 0.54 km away
ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.6 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.56 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.66 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.73 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.81 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.42 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.27 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.44 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.97 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,594 471
2 bed $3,163 $3,078 202
Unknown $2,900 $2,900 1

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,523 409
500 to 600 sqft $3,100 $2,981 169
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,025 14
700 to 800 sqft $3,150 $3,173 34
800 to 900 sqft $3,200 $3,012 26
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,300 $3,603 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,350 $4,450 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $733,500 $1,601 psf 30
06 to 10 $780,000 $1,560 psf 31

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,950 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 1 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,550 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$795,000 441 sqft · $1,801 psf · 06 to 10 · Oct 2025
$790,000 441 sqft · $1,790 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$950,000 560 sqft · $1,697 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$725,000 409 sqft · $1,772 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025
$1,050,000 775 sqft · $1,355 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$712,000 409 sqft · $1,741 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$785,000 441 sqft · $1,779 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$962,000 538 sqft · $1,787 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

GUILLEMARD EDGE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,700 across 674 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,700
Rental contracts 674

If you are buying

Recent sales at GUILLEMARD EDGE point to a typical sale price of $750,000 and $1,589 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $750,000
Median PSF $1,589 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. GUILLEMARD EDGE has 61 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.