Projects

KEMBANGAN SUITES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 16 JALAN MASJID KEMBANGAN SUITES SINGAPORE 418941
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 149 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,865 136 rental contracts
Typical sale price $878,888 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,617 psf Average $1,586 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KEMBANGAN SUITES

Kembangan Suites is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Kembangan Suites currently has 136 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 136 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Dec 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.1 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.06 km away
MARINE TERRACE MRT STATION (TE27) 1.52 km away

Schools nearby

SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.65 km away
GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (EAST COAST CAMPUS) 1.06 km away
BRIGHTON MONTESSORI INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL @ FRANKEL 1.08 km away
KNOWLEDGE PARK EDUCARE PTE LTE (OPERA ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.23 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.27 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 5.17 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 0.94 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,729 100
2 bed $3,200 $3,186 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
300 to 400 sqft $2,300 $2,311 9
400 to 500 sqft $2,775 $2,653 38
500 to 600 sqft $2,900 $2,864 68
600 to 700 sqft $3,200 $3,243 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,267 3
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,325 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,700 $3,629 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $878,888 $1,617 psf 13

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 1 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025
$2,700 1 bed · 300 to 400 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$2,750 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$830,000 431 sqft · $1,928 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$880,000 517 sqft · $1,703 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$925,000 538 sqft · $1,719 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$866,000 517 sqft · $1,676 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$838,000 517 sqft · $1,622 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$905,000 560 sqft · $1,617 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,500,000 969 sqft · $1,548 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022
$1,600,000 1,173 sqft · $1,364 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KEMBANGAN SUITES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,865 across 136 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,865
Rental contracts 136

If you are buying

Recent sales at KEMBANGAN SUITES point to a typical sale price of $878,888 and $1,617 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $878,888
Median PSF $1,617 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KEMBANGAN SUITES has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.