Projects

VACANZA @ EAST

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 36 LENGKONG TUJOH VACANZA @ EAST SINGAPORE 417391
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 676 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 557 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,240,000 119 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,408 psf Average $1,407 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about VACANZA @ EAST

Vacanza @ East is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Vacanza @ East currently has 557 rental contracts and 119 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 119 resale transactions
Total sold value $155.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 557 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 119 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -0.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BEDOK NORTH MRT STATION (DT29) 0.76 km away
KEMBANGAN MRT STATION (EW6) 0.9 km away
KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.92 km away

Schools nearby

TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.88 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.91 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.35 km away
SIGLAP PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.48 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 538 BEDOK NORTH STREET 3) Food centre · 1.21 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,456 134
2 bed $3,400 $3,269 273
3 bed $4,000 $3,795 118
4 bed $4,394 $4,374 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,500 $2,412 83
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,552 45
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,564 7
700 to 800 sqft $3,300 $3,121 30
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,219 225
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,525 $3,469 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,747 109
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,500 $4,221 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,220,000 $1,417 psf 56
06 to 10 $1,194,000 $1,449 psf 40
11 to 15 $1,800,000 $1,346 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,850 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,355,000 807 sqft · $1,678 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,718,000 1,033 sqft · $1,663 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$740,000 484 sqft · $1,528 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,630,000 1,001 sqft · $1,628 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,680,000 1,012 sqft · $1,660 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,760,000 1,023 sqft · $1,721 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,880,000 1,938 sqft · $1,486 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,160,000 732 sqft · $1,585 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

VACANZA @ EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 557 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 557

If you are buying

Recent sales at VACANZA @ EAST point to a typical sale price of $1,240,000 and $1,408 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,240,000
Median PSF $1,408 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. VACANZA @ EAST has 119 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.