Projects

REZI 24

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 39 LORONG 24 GEYLANG REZI 24 SINGAPORE 398636
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 148 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 128 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,145,444 20 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,697 psf Average $1,671 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about REZI 24

Rezi 24 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Rezi 24 currently has 128 rental contracts and 20 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions, 4 sub sale transactions, 3 new sale transactions
Total sold value $26.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 128 Jan 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 20 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -16.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.55 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION 0.6 km away
MOUNTBATTEN MRT STATION (CC7) 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

BROADRICK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.67 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.68 km away
ETONHOUSE BROADRICK INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL & PRE-SCHOOL 0.94 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5 km away
GEYLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.66 km away
JALAN BATU HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,236 40
2 bed $3,850 $3,841 32
3 bed $5,000 $5,267 6
4 bed $7,200 $7,200 1
Unknown $3,900 $4,185 49

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,200 $3,289 46
500 to 600 sqft $3,500 $3,589 41
600 to 700 sqft $4,300 $4,220 22
700 to 800 sqft $4,200 $4,340 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,800 $5,800 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,511 9
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $6,900 $6,950 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,672 psf 11
06 to 10 $1,100,000 $1,737 psf 9

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,300 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,200,000 753 sqft · $1,593 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,122,000 646 sqft · $1,737 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$1,098,000 657 sqft · $1,672 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$985,000 549 sqft · $1,794 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,320,000 753 sqft · $1,752 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,168,888 700 sqft · $1,671 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$1,280,000 753 sqft · $1,699 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$868,000 495 sqft · $1,753 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

REZI 24 shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 128 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 128

If you are buying

Recent sales at REZI 24 point to a typical sale price of $1,145,444 and $1,697 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,145,444
Median PSF $1,697 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. REZI 24 has 20 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.