Projects

SIMS URBAN OASIS

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 2 SIMS DRIVE SIMS URBAN OASIS SINGAPORE 387386
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,820 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2014 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 1,476 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,199,000 344 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,766 psf Average $1,776 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIMS URBAN OASIS

Sims Urban Oasis is a 99-year leasehold from 2014 condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Sims Urban Oasis currently has 1,476 rental contracts and 344 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2014
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 344 resale transactions
Total sold value $454.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,476 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 344 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 11.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ALJUNIED MRT STATION (EW9) 0.35 km away
MATTAR MRT STATION (DT25) 0.88 km away
GEYLANG BAHRU MRT STATION (DT24) 1.11 km away

Schools nearby

GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.22 km away
GEYLANG METHODIST SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.33 km away
NEXUS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (SINGAPORE) 0.35 km away
CANOSSA CATHOLIC PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.83 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.31 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 5.03 km away
PELTON CANAL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.71 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 117 ALJUNIED AVE 2) Food centre · 0.65 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,945 668
2 bed $3,850 $3,637 581
3 bed $5,200 $5,031 188
4 bed $6,000 $6,111 33
5 bed $7,400 $7,300 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,050 $2,931 643
500 to 600 sqft $3,300 $3,193 15
600 to 700 sqft $3,850 $3,649 510
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,399 67
800 to 900 sqft $4,600 $4,583 38
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,775 $4,835 124
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $6,200 $5,906 45
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,550 $4,725 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,155,000 $1,742 psf 80
06 to 10 $1,193,000 $1,781 psf 106
11 to 15 $1,188,000 $1,767 psf 95
16 to 20 $1,385,000 $1,754 psf 63

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,200,000 1,033 sqft · $2,129 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,760,000 958 sqft · $1,837 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,270,000 667 sqft · $1,903 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,160,000 1,023 sqft · $2,112 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$845,000 463 sqft · $1,826 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,908,000 958 sqft · $1,992 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,630,000 1,442 sqft · $1,823 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026
$2,268,000 1,033 sqft · $2,195 psf · 16 to 20 · Feb 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIMS URBAN OASIS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 1,476 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 1,476

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIMS URBAN OASIS point to a typical sale price of $1,199,000 and $1,766 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,199,000
Median PSF $1,766 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2014 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIMS URBAN OASIS has 344 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.