Projects

URBAN TREASURES

D14 / Geylang, Eunos

Address 205 JALAN EUNOS URBAN TREASURES SINGAPORE 419535
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 411 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,500 244 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,442,000 167 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,988 psf Average $1,986 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about URBAN TREASURES

Urban Treasures is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D14 / Geylang, Eunos. Urban Treasures currently has 244 rental contracts and 167 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 157 new sale transactions, 9 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $265.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 244 Jun 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 167 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 4.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KAKI BUKIT MRT STATION (DT28) 0.69 km away
UBI MRT STATION (DT27) 0.73 km away
EUNOS MRT STATION (EW7) 1.1 km away

Schools nearby

MANJUSRI SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
TELOK KURAU PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.6 km away
SFA EDUHEARTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.59 km away
DAMAI PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.85 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.23 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.95 km away
SIMS AVENUE PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 4A EUNOS CRESCENT) Food centre · 1.02 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D14

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,900 $2,944 66
2 bed $3,500 $3,529 82
3 bed $4,635 $4,539 25
Unknown $3,800 $3,802 71

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,850 $2,842 44
500 to 600 sqft $3,150 $3,181 41
600 to 700 sqft $3,550 $3,604 119
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
800 to 900 sqft $4,450 $4,477 29
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,875 $4,954 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,415,000 $1,958 psf 66
06 to 10 $1,756,340 $2,009 psf 75
11 to 15 $1,573,315 $2,057 psf 26

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,980,000 883 sqft · $2,243 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,442,000 700 sqft · $2,061 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$950,000 517 sqft · $1,839 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,388,000 700 sqft · $1,984 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,300,000 657 sqft · $1,980 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,000,000 517 sqft · $1,935 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,180,000 1,012 sqft · $2,155 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2024
$1,400,000 635 sqft · $2,204 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

URBAN TREASURES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,500 across 244 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,500
Rental contracts 244

If you are buying

Recent sales at URBAN TREASURES point to a typical sale price of $1,442,000 and $1,988 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,442,000
Median PSF $1,988 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. URBAN TREASURES has 167 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.