Projects

SIN MING CENTRE

D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio

Address 302 SIN MING ROAD STA SIN MING ROAD INSPECTION CENTRE SINGAPORE 575627
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 60 transactions Freehold Updated Jul 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,200 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $49,000,000 1 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $3,177 psf Average $3,177 psf
Estimated gross yield 0.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SIN MING CENTRE

Sin Ming Centre is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D20 / Bishan, Ang Mo Kio. Sin Ming Centre currently has 59 rental contracts and 1 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jul 2024.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 1 resale transaction
Total sold value $49.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jul 2024.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Jul 2024
Sale transactions 1 Mar 2024 to Mar 2024
Rent trend 3.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BRIGHT HILL MRT STATION (TE7) 0.91 km away
UPPER THOMSON MRT STATION (TE8) 1.06 km away
MARYMOUNT MRT STATION (CC16) 1.28 km away

Schools nearby

WHITLEY SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.82 km away
ANG MO KIO PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.02 km away
MAYFLOWER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.53 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 6.11 km away
ANG MO KIO PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.94 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 320 SHUNFU ROAD) Food centre · 0.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D20

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,500 $2,586 9
2 bed $3,000 $2,832 17
3 bed $3,300 $3,350 28
4 bed $4,150 $4,320 5

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,500 $2,586 9
700 to 800 sqft $2,750 $2,750 2
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,500 $2,413 8
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,000 $3,050 8
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,336 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,300 $3,230 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,700 $3,700 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,400 $3,280 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $49,000,000 $3,177 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,400 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jul 2024
$4,150 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · May 2024
$3,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Apr 2024
$4,800 3 bed · 1,800 to 1,900 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2024
$3,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Mar 2024
$3,300 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2024
$3,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2024

Sales

$49,000,000 15,425 sqft · $3,177 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SIN MING CENTRE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,200 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,200
Rental contracts 59
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SIN MING CENTRE point to a typical sale price of $49,000,000 and $3,177 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $49,000,000
Median PSF $3,177 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SIN MING CENTRE has 1 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $49.0M
Latest update Jul 2024

District context

Use D20 to compare SIN MING CENTRE against the wider area.