Projects

SEMBAWANG PARK

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 10 JALAN LENGKOK SEMBAWANG SEMBAWANG PARK SINGAPORE 759200
Open map
Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 46 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 36 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,150,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,171 psf Average $1,169 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEMBAWANG PARK

Sembawang Park is a freehold detached house, non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Sembawang Park currently has 36 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Detached House, Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 36 Aug 2021 to Aug 2025
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 37.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 34.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.01 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.44 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.7 km away

Schools nearby

YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.95 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.96 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.07 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.55 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.28 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.12 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $3,600 $3,794 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,500 $3,669 13
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $3,400 $3,885 10
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,600 $3,600 1
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,550 $3,475 4
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $4,650 $3,963 4
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,500 $5,500 1
3,500 to 4,000 sqft $4,500 $4,500 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $4,150,000 $1,171 psf 10

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Apr 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Mar 2025
$3,500 NA bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2025
$8,050 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$3,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2024
$2,500 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Oct 2024

Sales

$4,050,000 3,234 sqft · $1,253 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,300,000 1,776 sqft · $1,858 psf · - · Apr 2025
$4,850,000 3,767 sqft · $1,287 psf · - · Jul 2024
$7,399,000 7,730 sqft · $957 psf · - · Apr 2024
$2,750,000 1,762 sqft · $1,561 psf · - · Feb 2023
$3,088,000 3,287 sqft · $939 psf · - · Aug 2022
$8,700,000 11,079 sqft · $785 psf · - · Feb 2022
$3,717,950 3,234 sqft · $1,150 psf · - · Jan 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEMBAWANG PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 36 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 36
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEMBAWANG PARK point to a typical sale price of $4,150,000 and $1,171 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,150,000
Median PSF $1,171 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEMBAWANG PARK has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.