Projects

NORTH PARK RESIDENCES

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 21 YISHUN CENTRAL 1 NORTH PARK RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 768800
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 1,392 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2015 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,300 1,205 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 187 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,742 psf Average $1,734 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NORTH PARK RESIDENCES

North Park Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2015 apartment, non-landed properties in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. North Park Residences currently has 1,205 rental contracts and 187 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2015
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 147 resale transactions, 40 sub sale transactions
Total sold value $248.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 1,205 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 187 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 10.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 0.24 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.15 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.87 km away

Schools nearby

JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.59 km away
YISHUN TOWN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.61 km away
YISHUN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.71 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 7.77 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 7.47 km away
KHATIB BONGSU PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.57 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,200 $3,027 213
2 bed $3,600 $3,471 505
3 bed $4,900 $4,694 182
4 bed $5,950 $5,826 26
5 bed $7,450 $6,850 4
Unknown $2,800 $2,726 275

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,706 255
500 to 600 sqft $3,200 $3,001 215
600 to 700 sqft $3,500 $3,345 299
700 to 800 sqft $3,650 $3,558 189
800 to 900 sqft $4,700 $4,529 115
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $4,211 50
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,200 $5,012 34
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,625 $5,170 22

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,335,000 $1,691 psf 36
06 to 10 $1,290,000 $1,775 psf 95
11 to 15 $1,270,000 $1,730 psf 56

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,200 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,100 NA bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,700 NA bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$805,000 431 sqft · $1,870 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$2,188,000 1,249 sqft · $1,752 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,355,000 732 sqft · $1,851 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$800,888 431 sqft · $1,860 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$2,050,000 1,163 sqft · $1,763 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,710,000 872 sqft · $1,961 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$2,020,000 1,152 sqft · $1,754 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,800,000 883 sqft · $2,039 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NORTH PARK RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,300 across 1,205 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,300
Rental contracts 1,205

If you are buying

Recent sales at NORTH PARK RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,742 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,742 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2015 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NORTH PARK RESIDENCES has 187 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.