Projects

SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM

D28 / Seletar

Address 110 GERALD DRIVE SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM SINGAPORE 799036
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 190 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1997 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,600 119 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,290,000 71 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $966 psf Average $951 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM

Seletar Springs Condominium is a 99-year leasehold from 1997 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Seletar Springs Condominium currently has 119 rental contracts and 71 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1997
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 71 resale transactions
Total sold value $94.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 119 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 71 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 1.68 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 1.71 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.94 km away

Schools nearby

PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.31 km away
FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.69 km away
ANCHOR GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.39 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.29 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.33 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.48 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,100 $2,833 3
2 bed $3,225 $3,172 58
3 bed $3,900 $3,802 45
4 bed $5,300 $5,115 13

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,200 $3,124 40
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,275 $3,080 10
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,000 $3,218 11
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,800 $3,613 31
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,600 $4,600 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,400 $4,292 13
1,900 to 2,000 sqft $5,000 $5,025 4
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,300 $5,100 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,290,000 $966 psf 71

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,300 4 bed · 2,000 to 2,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,650 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,150,000 980 sqft · $1,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$950,000 1,012 sqft · $939 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,620,000 1,561 sqft · $1,038 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,468,000 1,335 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,585,000 1,335 sqft · $1,188 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,440,000 1,302 sqft · $1,106 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,638,000 1,636 sqft · $1,001 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,358,000 1,302 sqft · $1,043 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM shows a typical monthly rent of $3,600 across 119 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,600
Rental contracts 119

If you are buying

Recent sales at SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM point to a typical sale price of $1,290,000 and $966 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,290,000
Median PSF $966 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1997 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SELETAR SPRINGS CONDOMINIUM has 71 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.