Projects

THE GREENWICH

D28 / Seletar

Address 9 SELETAR ROAD THE GREENWICH SINGAPORE 807015
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 594 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2009 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 483 rental contracts
Typical sale price $880,000 111 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,209 psf Average $1,231 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE GREENWICH

The Greenwich is a 99-year leasehold from 2009 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. The Greenwich currently has 483 rental contracts and 111 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2009
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 111 resale transactions
Total sold value $108.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 483 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 111 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -5.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.57 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.6 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.86 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.84 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.98 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.15 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.86 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.24 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.92 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,800 $2,650 75
2 bed $3,300 $3,117 123
3 bed $4,000 $3,914 47
Unknown $2,600 $2,528 238

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $2,700 $2,558 295
700 to 800 sqft $2,750 $2,552 18
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,087 76
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,300 $3,124 43
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,821 28
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,500 $3,500 2
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,929 15
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $4,430 5

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $880,000 $1,209 psf 111

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,750 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,750 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,850 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,300 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,750 NA bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 NA bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,238,000 883 sqft · $1,403 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,698,000 1,227 sqft · $1,384 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,190,000 883 sqft · $1,348 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,190,000 883 sqft · $1,348 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,680,000 1,292 sqft · $1,301 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$818,000 603 sqft · $1,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,130,000 904 sqft · $1,250 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$818,888 646 sqft · $1,268 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE GREENWICH shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 483 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 483

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE GREENWICH point to a typical sale price of $880,000 and $1,209 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $880,000
Median PSF $1,209 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2009 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE GREENWICH has 111 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.