Projects

PARC GREENWICH

D28 / Seletar

Address 31 FERNVALE LANE PARC GREENWICH SINGAPORE 797503
Open map
Executive Condominium 496 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2020 Updated Aug 2024
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $1,302,500 496 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,235 psf Average $1,234 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about PARC GREENWICH

Parc Greenwich is a 99-year leasehold from 2020 executive condominium in D28 / Seletar. Parc Greenwich currently has 0 rental contracts and 496 sale transactions, covering Aug 2021 to Aug 2024.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2020
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 496 new sale transactions
Total sold value $657.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Aug 2021 and run through Aug 2024.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 496 Aug 2021 to Aug 2024
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend 9.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.6 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.63 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.81 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.47 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.91 km away
FERN GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.43 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.24 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.22 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 0.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,291,000 $1,223 psf 172
06 to 10 $1,297,000 $1,239 psf 180
11 to 15 $1,332,000 $1,241 psf 144

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,880,000 1,206 sqft · $1,559 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2024
$1,500,000 1,066 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,330,000 958 sqft · $1,388 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2024
$1,510,000 1,001 sqft · $1,508 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2024
$1,558,000 1,066 sqft · $1,462 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,508,000 1,001 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,360,000 1,001 sqft · $1,359 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$1,298,000 1,001 sqft · $1,297 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

PARC GREENWICH does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D28 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC GREENWICH point to a typical sale price of $1,302,500 and $1,235 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,302,500
Median PSF $1,235 psf
Sale signal Moderate
  • 99-year leasehold from 2020 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC GREENWICH has 496 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.