Projects

SERENITY PARK

D28 / Seletar

Address 157E TAMARIND ROAD SERENITY PARK SINGAPORE 806109
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 171 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,400 148 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,460,000 23 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,110 psf Average $1,133 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SERENITY PARK

Serenity Park is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Serenity Park currently has 148 rental contracts and 23 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 23 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 148 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 23 May 2021 to Dec 2024
Rent trend 7.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YIO CHU KANG MRT STATION (NS15) 1.87 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION 2.52 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (NS16) 2.52 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.66 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.77 km away
ANDERSON SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.98 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 2.11 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.38 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 4.99 km away
ANG MO KIO AVE 5 PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.45 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.98 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,200 $3,044 24
3 bed $3,500 $3,450 124

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,800 $2,809 16
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,300 $3,400 3
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,500 $3,442 121
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $3,600 $3,650 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,460,000 $1,110 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,700 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,600 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,800 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,770,000 1,313 sqft · $1,348 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024
$1,366,800 1,098 sqft · $1,245 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2024
$1,252,000 1,109 sqft · $1,129 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024
$1,710,000 1,313 sqft · $1,302 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2023
$1,560,000 1,313 sqft · $1,188 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2023
$1,575,000 1,313 sqft · $1,199 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$1,220,000 1,109 sqft · $1,100 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$1,730,000 1,432 sqft · $1,208 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SERENITY PARK shows a typical monthly rent of $3,400 across 148 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,400
Rental contracts 148

If you are buying

Recent sales at SERENITY PARK point to a typical sale price of $1,460,000 and $1,110 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,460,000
Median PSF $1,110 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SERENITY PARK has 23 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.