Projects

SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE

D28 / Seletar

Address 21 SELETAR ROAD SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 807021
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 460 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,850 339 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,165,000 121 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,280 psf Average $1,230 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE

Seletar Park Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D28 / Seletar. Seletar Park Residence currently has 339 rental contracts and 121 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 121 resale transactions
Total sold value $152.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 339 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 121 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -8.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.6 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 2.62 km away
ANG MO KIO MRT STATION (CR11) 2.79 km away

Schools nearby

FERNVALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.73 km away
SENGKANG GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
PEI HWA SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
HOUGANG PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.54 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.13 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 3.78 km away
PUNGGOL PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.32 km away
FERNVALE HAWKER CENTRE & MARKET Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D28

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,505 174
2 bed $3,300 $3,328 117
3 bed $4,500 $4,252 33
4 bed $4,800 $4,463 15

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,600 $2,479 135
600 to 700 sqft $2,800 $2,684 17
700 to 800 sqft $2,800 $2,674 29
800 to 900 sqft $3,000 $3,084 54
900 to 1,000 sqft $2,850 $2,900 4
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,600 $3,422 31
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,065 13
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,288 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,165,000 $1,280 psf 121

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,800 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,900 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$2,600 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$2,750 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,000 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$790,000 592 sqft · $1,334 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$768,000 581 sqft · $1,321 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,650,000 1,507 sqft · $1,095 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,858,000 1,991 sqft · $933 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,350,000 1,076 sqft · $1,254 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,197,000 1,012 sqft · $1,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,090,000 1,378 sqft · $1,517 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,130,000 872 sqft · $1,296 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $2,850 across 339 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,850
Rental contracts 339

If you are buying

Recent sales at SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,165,000 and $1,280 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,165,000
Median PSF $1,280 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SELETAR PARK RESIDENCE has 121 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.