Projects

SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 494 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 466522
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 53 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 51 rental contracts
Typical sale price $957,500 2 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,170 psf Average $2,170 psf
Estimated gross yield 4.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES

Sea Pavilion Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Sea Pavilion Residences currently has 51 rental contracts and 2 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 2 resale transactions
Total sold value $1.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 51 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 2 Mar 2023 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -25.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.24 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 0.71 km away
TANAH MERAH MRT STATION (EW4) 1.39 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.4 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.5 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.42 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.21 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.55 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD ) Food centre · 1.04 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,880 15
2 bed $3,400 $3,733 3
3 bed $4,000 $4,132 19
4 bed $5,950 $5,950 2
Unknown $3,550 $3,279 12

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,800 $2,734 19
600 to 700 sqft $3,350 $3,350 2
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $4,144 9
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,994 17
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,200 $4,200 2
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,950 $5,950 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $957,500 $2,170 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$2,700 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,300 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$2,800 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Jun 2025

Sales

$960,000 441 sqft · $2,175 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$955,000 441 sqft · $2,164 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 51 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 51

If you are buying

Recent sales at SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $957,500 and $2,170 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $957,500
Median PSF $2,170 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES has 2 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $1.9M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D16 to compare SEA PAVILION RESIDENCES against the wider area.