Projects

THE ESPARIS

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 9A PASIR RIS DRIVE 4 THE ESPARIS SINGAPORE 519463
Open map
Executive Condominium 157 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2002 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 115 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,322,500 42 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,061 psf Average $1,010 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ESPARIS

The Esparis is a 99-year leasehold from 2002 executive condominium in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. The Esparis currently has 115 rental contracts and 42 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2002
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 42 resale transactions
Total sold value $57.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 115 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 42 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -2.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 1.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 0.28 km away
PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 1.22 km away
TAMPINES EAST MRT STATION (DT33) 1.59 km away

Schools nearby

PASIR RIS CREST SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.37 km away
CASUARINA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.44 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (WHITE SANDS PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.45 km away
LOYANG VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.06 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 0.62 km away
PASIR RIS PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.48 km away
PASIR RIS CENTRAL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.01 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,400 1
3 bed $4,000 $3,969 106
4 bed $4,950 $4,838 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,400 $3,400 1
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,900 $3,776 50
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,945 32
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,500 $4,510 15
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,414 14
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,900 $4,900 1
1,800 to 1,900 sqft $5,000 $5,000 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,300,000 $1,052 psf 26
06 to 10 $1,420,000 $1,090 psf 16

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,500 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,458,000 1,292 sqft · $1,129 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,400,000 1,173 sqft · $1,193 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,388,000 1,259 sqft · $1,102 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,335,000 1,184 sqft · $1,127 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,260,000 1,076 sqft · $1,171 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,330,000 1,270 sqft · $1,047 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$1,387,000 1,292 sqft · $1,074 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$1,310,000 1,184 sqft · $1,106 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ESPARIS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 115 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 115

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ESPARIS point to a typical sale price of $1,322,500 and $1,061 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,322,500
Median PSF $1,061 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2002 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ESPARIS has 42 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.