Projects

LIVIA

D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris

Address 71 PASIR RIS GROVE LIVIA SINGAPORE 518205
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 514 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2008 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 355 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,500,000 159 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,148 psf Average $1,146 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about LIVIA

Livia is a 99-year leasehold from 2008 condominium, non-landed properties in D18 / Tampines, Pasir Ris. Livia currently has 355 rental contracts and 159 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2008
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 159 resale transactions
Total sold value $235.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 355 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 159 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PASIR RIS MRT STATION (EW1) 0.76 km away
TAMPINES MRT STATION (DT32) 1.99 km away
PASIR RIS EAST MRT STATION (CR4) 2.12 km away

Schools nearby

ELIAS PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.34 km away
PARK VIEW PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
MERIDIAN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.89 km away
MERIDIAN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.97 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 6.11 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 2.56 km away
TAMPINES PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.24 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (U/C) Food centre · 0.93 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D18

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,400 $3,229 118
3 bed $4,200 $4,103 178
4 bed $5,200 $5,056 57
5 bed $7,250 $7,250 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,300 $3,111 36
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,500 $3,294 75
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $3,200 $3,129 7
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,200 $3,995 82
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,200 $4,142 70
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,466 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,200 $5,056 57
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $3,450 $3,663 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,500,000 $1,124 psf 59
06 to 10 $1,520,000 $1,137 psf 47
11 to 15 $1,400,000 $1,189 psf 49
16 to 20 $1,625,000 $1,211 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,800 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,550 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,100 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,200 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,168,000 1,539 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,230,000 1,539 sqft · $1,449 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,750,000 1,324 sqft · $1,322 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,230,000 915 sqft · $1,344 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$2,390,000 1,927 sqft · $1,240 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,710,000 1,259 sqft · $1,358 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,375,000 1,152 sqft · $1,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,188,888 915 sqft · $1,299 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

LIVIA shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 355 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 355

If you are buying

Recent sales at LIVIA point to a typical sale price of $1,500,000 and $1,148 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,500,000
Median PSF $1,148 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2008 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. LIVIA has 159 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.