Projects

SANCTUARY@NEWTON

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 2 SURREY ROAD SANCTUARY@NEWTON SINGAPORE 307742
Open map
Apartment 38 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,693,940 38 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,692 psf Average $2,701 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about SANCTUARY@NEWTON

Sanctuary@Newton is a freehold apartment in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Sanctuary@Newton currently has 0 rental contracts and 38 sale transactions, covering May 2023 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 38 new sale transactions
Total sold value $99.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2023 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 38 May 2023 to Jan 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -11.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.49 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.55 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.55 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.68 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.71 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.1 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.42 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.61 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.78 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.81 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,540,000 $2,634 psf 11
06 to 10 $2,731,300 $2,695 psf 13
11 to 15 $2,374,000 $2,838 psf 14

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$2,540,000 1,055 sqft · $2,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$2,500,000 1,055 sqft · $2,370 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$2,050,000 807 sqft · $2,539 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,031,250 775 sqft · $2,621 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,100,000 807 sqft · $2,601 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,088,888 807 sqft · $2,587 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$2,500,000 1,055 sqft · $2,370 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2025
$3,188,000 1,249 sqft · $2,553 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

SANCTUARY@NEWTON does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D11 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at SANCTUARY@NEWTON point to a typical sale price of $2,693,940 and $2,692 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,693,940
Median PSF $2,692 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SANCTUARY@NEWTON has 38 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Strong
Total sold value $99.9M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D11 to compare SANCTUARY@NEWTON against the wider area.