Projects

THOMSON EURO-ASIA

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 150 THOMSON ROAD THOMSON EURO-ASIA SINGAPORE 307605
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 224 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 213 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,500,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,129 psf Average $2,133 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THOMSON EURO-ASIA

Thomson Euro-Asia is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Thomson Euro-Asia currently has 213 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $27.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 213 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Sept 2021 to Sept 2024
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.28 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.9 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.96 km away

Schools nearby

FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.01 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.04 km away
ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.58 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 1.92 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.9 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.37 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.22 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,150 $4,163 62
3 bed $5,500 $5,576 151

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,700 $4,690 5
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,100 $4,117 57
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,900 $6,000 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,475 $5,284 80
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,950 $5,818 60
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,000 $5,000 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $7,000 $6,833 3
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $6,975 $6,675 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,500,000 $2,212 psf 1
06 to 10 $2,655,000 $2,055 psf 5
11 to 15 $2,608,888 $2,308 psf 1
16 to 20 $2,200,000 $2,122 psf 2
21 to 25 $2,375,000 $2,120 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,900 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,100 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$7,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$2,000,000 947 sqft · $2,111 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2024
$2,608,888 1,130 sqft · $2,308 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2024
$2,050,000 947 sqft · $2,164 psf · 16 to 20 · Sept 2023
$2,820,000 1,292 sqft · $2,183 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$2,300,000 1,130 sqft · $2,035 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$2,500,000 1,130 sqft · $2,212 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$2,655,000 1,292 sqft · $2,055 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2022
$2,750,000 1,292 sqft · $2,129 psf · 21 to 25 · Dec 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THOMSON EURO-ASIA shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 213 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 213

If you are buying

Recent sales at THOMSON EURO-ASIA point to a typical sale price of $2,500,000 and $2,129 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,500,000
Median PSF $2,129 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THOMSON EURO-ASIA has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.