Projects

RESIDENCES @ EVELYN

D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson

Address 15 EVELYN ROAD RESIDENCES @ EVELYN SINGAPORE 309311
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 331 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $6,100 302 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,000,000 29 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,228 psf Average $2,254 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENCES @ EVELYN

Residences @ Evelyn is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D11 / Watten Estate, Novena, Thomson. Residences @ Evelyn currently has 302 rental contracts and 29 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 29 resale transactions
Total sold value $95.9M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 302 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 29 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.2% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 0.3 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION 0.42 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (NS21) 0.45 km away

Schools nearby

CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.45 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.5 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.26 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.64 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.6 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.96 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D11

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $5,400 $5,294 147
3 bed $7,000 $7,022 119
4 bed $9,500 $9,410 36

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
900 to 1,000 sqft $5,300 $5,300 1
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,350 $5,236 36
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,500 $5,313 110
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $7,400 $7,400 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $7,000 $7,019 118
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $9,500 $9,410 36

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $3,109,000 $2,181 psf 8
11 to 15 $2,770,000 $2,123 psf 5
16 to 20 $3,165,000 $2,384 psf 4
21 to 25 $4,409,000 $2,361 psf 2
26 to 30 $2,380,000 $2,226 psf 7
31 to 35 $3,470,000 $2,254 psf 3

Latest transactions

Rentals

$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,800 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,700 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,200 2 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026

Sales

$5,600,000 2,250 sqft · $2,489 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,770,000 1,109 sqft · $2,498 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2025
$3,950,000 1,539 sqft · $2,566 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$2,718,000 1,109 sqft · $2,452 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2025
$4,000,000 1,528 sqft · $2,617 psf · 26 to 30 · May 2025
$3,818,000 1,528 sqft · $2,498 psf · 21 to 25 · Apr 2025
$2,600,000 1,109 sqft · $2,345 psf · 16 to 20 · Apr 2025
$2,470,000 1,109 sqft · $2,228 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RESIDENCES @ EVELYN shows a typical monthly rent of $6,100 across 302 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $6,100
Rental contracts 302

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENCES @ EVELYN point to a typical sale price of $3,000,000 and $2,228 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,000,000
Median PSF $2,228 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENCES @ EVELYN has 29 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.