Projects

RV ALTITUDE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 344 RIVER VALLEY ROAD RV ALTITUDE SINGAPORE 238385
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 233 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 222 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,675,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,771 psf Average $2,819 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RV ALTITUDE

Rv Altitude is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Rv Altitude currently has 222 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Jul 2023 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions, 1 sub sale transaction
Total sold value $17.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2023 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 222 Jul 2023 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Dec 2023 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 9.5% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -1.8% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

GREAT WORLD MRT STATION (TE15) 0.33 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION (NS23) 0.6 km away
SOMERSET MRT STATION 0.61 km away

Schools nearby

RIVER VALLEY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.27 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 0.74 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.79 km away
OUTRAM SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away

Amenities

CONCORDE HOTEL AND SHOPPING MALL (CAR PARK ENTRANCE) Mall / retail · 0.88 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 0.76 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.27 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 1 JALAN KUKOH) Food centre · 1.06 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,500 $4,377 162
Unknown $4,500 $4,481 60

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $3,975 $3,986 78
500 to 600 sqft $4,500 $4,427 38
600 to 700 sqft $4,700 $4,707 106

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
06 to 10 $1,717,500 $2,810 psf 4
11 to 15 $1,650,000 $2,756 psf 5
16 to 20 $1,340,000 $3,036 psf 1
21 to 25 $1,700,000 $2,820 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,850 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,600 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 2 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,210,000 441 sqft · $2,742 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,758,888 635 sqft · $2,770 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,625,000 570 sqft · $2,848 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$1,270,000 441 sqft · $2,878 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2025
$1,700,000 603 sqft · $2,820 psf · 21 to 25 · Apr 2025
$1,675,000 624 sqft · $2,683 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$1,750,000 635 sqft · $2,756 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2025
$1,650,000 603 sqft · $2,737 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RV ALTITUDE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 222 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 222

If you are buying

Recent sales at RV ALTITUDE point to a typical sale price of $1,675,000 and $2,771 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,675,000
Median PSF $2,771 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RV ALTITUDE has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.