Projects

BREEZE BY THE EAST

D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive

Address 326 UPPER EAST COAST ROAD BREEZE BY THE EAST SINGAPORE 465523
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 94 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,600 73 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,838,888 21 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,506 psf Average $1,472 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about BREEZE BY THE EAST

Breeze By The East is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D16 / Bedok, Upper East Coast, Eastwood, Kew Drive. Breeze By The East currently has 73 rental contracts and 21 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 21 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 73 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 21 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 42.9% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 7.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BAYSHORE MRT STATION (TE29) 0.54 km away
SIGLAP MRT STATION (TE28) 0.93 km away
BEDOK SOUTH MRT STATION (TE30) 1.35 km away

Schools nearby

TEMASEK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1 km away
BEDOK GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.07 km away
TEMASEK SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.14 km away
BEDOK VIEW SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.34 km away

Amenities

51 OLD AIRPORT ROAD FOOD CENTRE AND SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 5.78 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET LOYANG POINT Daily needs · 6.6 km away
BEDOK PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.18 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 16 BEDOK SOUTH ROAD) Food centre · 0.77 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D16

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,300 $4,289 9
3 bed $5,500 $5,369 42
4 bed $7,350 $7,077 22

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,500 $4,357 7
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,450 $5,075 12
1,700 to 1,800 sqft $5,500 $5,408 26
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $6,100 $6,161 14
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $7,600 $7,152 5
2,800 to 2,900 sqft $7,563 $7,344 4
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $7,900 $7,900 2
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $7,100 $6,867 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,838,888 $1,506 psf 21

Latest transactions

Rentals

$8,500 4 bed · 2,800 to 2,900 sqft · Feb 2026
$8,000 4 bed · 2,500 to 2,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$6,700 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$6,000 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,800 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$6,400 3 bed · 1,700 to 1,800 sqft · May 2025

Sales

$3,360,000 1,776 sqft · $1,892 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,100,000 1,249 sqft · $1,682 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2025
$4,008,888 2,519 sqft · $1,592 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$4,400,000 2,885 sqft · $1,525 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,838,888 1,572 sqft · $1,806 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2024
$1,880,000 1,249 sqft · $1,506 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$3,200,000 2,045 sqft · $1,565 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,630,000 1,572 sqft · $1,674 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

BREEZE BY THE EAST shows a typical monthly rent of $5,600 across 73 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,600
Rental contracts 73

If you are buying

Recent sales at BREEZE BY THE EAST point to a typical sale price of $2,838,888 and $1,506 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,838,888
Median PSF $1,506 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. BREEZE BY THE EAST has 21 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.