Projects

RIVERSIDE MELODIES

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 26A SAINT MICHAEL'S ROAD RIVERSIDE MELODIES SINGAPORE 327995
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 26 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,000 15 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,190,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,410 psf Average $1,452 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERSIDE MELODIES

Riverside Melodies is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Riverside Melodies currently has 15 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 15 Dec 2022 to Dec 2025
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 4.2% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

POTONG PASIR MRT STATION (NE10) 0.68 km away
POTONG PASIR MRT STATION 0.71 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION 0.86 km away

Schools nearby

ST ANDREW'S SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.42 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.49 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.58 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.96 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.96 km away
KALLANG PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.21 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.61 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,200 $4,167 3
3 bed $4,950 $5,250 4
4 bed $5,000 $5,125 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $4,167 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,950 $5,250 4
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $5,000 $5,125 8

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,000,000 $1,408 psf 1
06 to 10 $1,730,000 $1,605 psf 3
11 to 15 $2,288,000 $1,410 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2025
$4,200 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jun 2025
$4,800 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · May 2025
$4,900 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2024
$5,000 4 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Sept 2024

Sales

$2,280,000 1,421 sqft · $1,605 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,428,000 1,421 sqft · $1,709 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,288,000 1,507 sqft · $1,518 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2024
$1,730,000 1,076 sqft · $1,607 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2024
$2,000,000 1,421 sqft · $1,408 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2023
$1,600,000 1,076 sqft · $1,486 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023
$3,600,288 2,659 sqft · $1,354 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2022
$2,190,000 1,744 sqft · $1,256 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERSIDE MELODIES shows a typical monthly rent of $5,000 across 15 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,000
Rental contracts 15
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERSIDE MELODIES point to a typical sale price of $2,190,000 and $1,410 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,190,000
Median PSF $1,410 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERSIDE MELODIES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.