Projects

OLEANDER TOWERS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 911 LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH OLEANDER TOWERS SINGAPORE 319771
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 310 transactions 99-year leasehold from 1995 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,900 258 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,555,000 52 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,392 psf Average $1,388 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about OLEANDER TOWERS

Oleander Towers is a 99-year leasehold from 1995 apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Oleander Towers currently has 258 rental contracts and 52 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 1995
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 52 resale transactions
Total sold value $82.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 258 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 52 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend 1.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.39 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION (TE9) 0.62 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION 0.67 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.35 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.99 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
GUANGYANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.56 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.31 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 0.83 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,468 120
3 bed $4,400 $4,290 103
4 bed $5,000 $5,094 35

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,700 $3,462 110
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,235 101
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,675 $3,556 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,250 $5,250 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $5,018 33
2,500 to 2,600 sqft $6,000 $5,800 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,700,000 $1,342 psf 9
06 to 10 $1,680,000 $1,337 psf 13
11 to 15 $1,481,944 $1,434 psf 10
16 to 20 $1,560,000 $1,441 psf 13
21 to 25 $1,470,000 $1,446 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,600 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,800 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 4 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,900 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,850 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,855,000 1,152 sqft · $1,611 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,860,000 1,152 sqft · $1,615 psf · 16 to 20 · Jan 2026
$1,880,000 1,152 sqft · $1,632 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$1,900,000 1,152 sqft · $1,650 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2025
$1,400,000 893 sqft · $1,567 psf · 16 to 20 · Oct 2025
$2,600,000 1,819 sqft · $1,429 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,408,000 1,464 sqft · $1,645 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$2,300,000 1,453 sqft · $1,583 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

OLEANDER TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,900 across 258 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,900
Rental contracts 258

If you are buying

Recent sales at OLEANDER TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $1,555,000 and $1,392 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,555,000
Median PSF $1,392 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 1995 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. OLEANDER TOWERS has 52 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.