Projects

NOVA 48

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 10 PROME ROAD NOVA 48 SINGAPORE 328318
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 69 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,400 59 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,655,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,725 psf Average $1,708 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about NOVA 48

Nova 48 is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Nova 48 currently has 59 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 59 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 10 Jul 2022 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -5.4% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.78 km away
TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.86 km away
FARRER PARK MRT STATION 1.46 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.31 km away
BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.32 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.42 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.67 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.67 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.8 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.53 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.29 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $3,000 $2,814 7
2 bed $3,800 $4,043 7
3 bed $4,500 $4,500 45

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
600 to 700 sqft $3,000 $2,814 7
800 to 900 sqft $3,800 $4,043 7
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,200 $4,123 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,500 $4,397 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,600 $4,417 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $5,600 $5,244 9
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,625 $4,625 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,680,000 $1,719 psf 5
06 to 10 $1,720,000 $1,725 psf 4
11 to 15 $1,619,800 $1,730 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 600 to 700 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,400 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Oct 2025
$5,700 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Sept 2025
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025
$5,600 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,650 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Aug 2025
$4,600 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Jul 2025

Sales

$1,490,000 861 sqft · $1,730 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$2,080,000 1,152 sqft · $1,806 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$1,900,000 1,098 sqft · $1,731 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2024
$1,480,000 861 sqft · $1,719 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2024
$1,630,000 936 sqft · $1,741 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2024
$1,750,000 1,066 sqft · $1,642 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023
$1,600,000 936 sqft · $1,709 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2023
$1,619,800 936 sqft · $1,730 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

NOVA 48 shows a typical monthly rent of $4,400 across 59 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,400
Rental contracts 59

If you are buying

Recent sales at NOVA 48 point to a typical sale price of $1,655,000 and $1,725 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,655,000
Median PSF $1,725 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. NOVA 48 has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.