Projects

TRELLIS TOWERS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 700 LORONG 1 TOA PAYOH TRELLIS TOWERS SINGAPORE 319773
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 410 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 382 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,320,000 28 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,874 psf Average $1,905 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.0% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about TRELLIS TOWERS

Trellis Towers is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Trellis Towers currently has 382 rental contracts and 28 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 28 resale transactions
Total sold value $64.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 382 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 28 May 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend -11.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.1% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.49 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION (TE9) 0.84 km away
CALDECOTT MRT STATION 0.89 km away

Schools nearby

SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
RAFFLES GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 1.3 km away
BEATTY SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.58 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.62 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.49 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 3.24 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.2 km away
MARKET & HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 93 TOA PAYOH LORONG 4) Food centre · 1.1 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,950 $2,815 92
2 bed $3,400 $3,365 93
3 bed $4,700 $4,613 168
4 bed $6,600 $6,407 29

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
500 to 600 sqft $2,950 $2,815 92
700 to 800 sqft $3,400 $3,334 79
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,547 15
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,400 $4,277 75
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $5,000 $4,899 92
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $6,600 $6,407 29

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,245,000 $1,841 psf 3
06 to 10 $2,121,500 $1,852 psf 8
11 to 15 $2,680,000 $1,912 psf 5
16 to 20 $2,560,000 $1,865 psf 5
21 to 25 $2,380,000 $2,031 psf 6
26 to 30 $2,000,000 $1,753 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,000 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,718 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,250 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$6,300 4 bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$2,584,800 1,141 sqft · $2,265 psf · 21 to 25 · Sept 2025
$1,020,000 549 sqft · $1,858 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,090,000 1,485 sqft · $2,080 psf · 21 to 25 · Jul 2025
$2,380,000 1,141 sqft · $2,086 psf · 21 to 25 · May 2025
$2,560,000 1,163 sqft · $2,202 psf · 16 to 20 · May 2025
$2,850,000 1,485 sqft · $1,919 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2025
$3,200,000 1,485 sqft · $2,154 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$2,260,000 1,141 sqft · $1,981 psf · 21 to 25 · Oct 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

TRELLIS TOWERS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 382 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 382

If you are buying

Recent sales at TRELLIS TOWERS point to a typical sale price of $2,320,000 and $1,874 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,320,000
Median PSF $1,874 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. TRELLIS TOWERS has 28 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.