Projects

RITZ MANSIONS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 346 BALESTIER ROAD RITZ MANSIONS SINGAPORE 329776
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 122 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,710 109 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,840,000 13 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,288 psf Average $1,328 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.4% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RITZ MANSIONS

Ritz Mansions is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Ritz Mansions currently has 109 rental contracts and 13 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 13 resale transactions
Total sold value $22.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 109 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 13 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend 3.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 3.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 1.03 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 1.1 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.18 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.93 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.41 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.45 km away
BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.47 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.32 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.96 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.21 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.23 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,100 $2,982 17
3 bed $4,100 $4,046 92

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,100 $2,982 17
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,600 $3,750 29
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,000 $3,804 16
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,300 $4,228 37
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,875 $4,615 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,845,000 $1,261 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,670,000 $1,370 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,300 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,700 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,200 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Oct 2025
$4,500 3 bed · 1,500 to 1,600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,880,000 1,281 sqft · $1,468 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,920,888 1,302 sqft · $1,475 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2025
$1,880,000 1,302 sqft · $1,443 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$1,880,000 1,302 sqft · $1,443 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2023
$1,850,000 1,302 sqft · $1,420 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023
$1,650,000 1,281 sqft · $1,288 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2022
$1,180,000 861 sqft · $1,370 psf · 06 to 10 · Jun 2022
$1,628,000 1,281 sqft · $1,271 psf · 06 to 10 · May 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RITZ MANSIONS shows a typical monthly rent of $3,710 across 109 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,710
Rental contracts 109

If you are buying

Recent sales at RITZ MANSIONS point to a typical sale price of $1,840,000 and $1,288 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,840,000
Median PSF $1,288 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RITZ MANSIONS has 13 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.