Projects

SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS

D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon

Address 352 BALESTIER ROAD SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS SINGAPORE 329780
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 125 transactions Freehold Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 113 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,000,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,414 psf Average $1,471 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS

Shaw Plaza - Twin Heights is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D12 / Balestier, Toa Payoh, Serangoon. Shaw Plaza - Twin Heights currently has 113 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering Jun 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.3M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jun 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 113 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 12 Jul 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -9.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 18.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

TOA PAYOH MRT STATION (NS19) 0.96 km away
NOVENA MRT STATION (NS20) 0.98 km away
BOON KENG MRT STATION (NE9) 1.29 km away

Schools nearby

BENDEMEER SECONDARY SCHOOL 1.06 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.4 km away
SAINT JOSEPH'S INSTITUTION INTERNATIONAL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 1.5 km away
SHG STUDENT CARE (BENDEMEER PRIMARY SCHOOL) 1.58 km away

Amenities

BENDEMEER SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.44 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.9 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.3 km away
HAWKER CENTRE (BLK 75 TOA PAYOH LORONG 5) Food centre · 1.24 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D12

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,700 $3,695 21
3 bed $5,000 $4,978 92

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,700 $3,695 21
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,800 $4,558 85
4,900 to 5,000 sqft $9,900 $10,086 7

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,680,000 $1,357 psf 3
06 to 10 $1,960,500 $1,380 psf 4
11 to 15 $2,350,000 $1,654 psf 3
16 to 20 $2,213,000 $1,558 psf 2

Latest transactions

Rentals

$6,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Feb 2026
$10,500 3 bed · 4,900 to 5,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,500 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,900 2 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Dec 2025
$5,000 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$10,500 3 bed · 4,900 to 5,000 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$1,978,000 1,238 sqft · $1,598 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,520,000 1,421 sqft · $1,774 psf · 11 to 15 · Aug 2025
$2,408,000 1,421 sqft · $1,695 psf · 16 to 20 · Jun 2025
$2,350,000 1,421 sqft · $1,654 psf · 11 to 15 · Jun 2025
$2,210,000 1,421 sqft · $1,555 psf · 06 to 10 · Jul 2023
$1,680,000 1,238 sqft · $1,357 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2023
$2,000,000 1,421 sqft · $1,408 psf · 11 to 15 · Jul 2022
$1,750,000 1,421 sqft · $1,232 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 113 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 113

If you are buying

Recent sales at SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS point to a typical sale price of $2,000,000 and $1,414 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,000,000
Median PSF $1,414 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. SHAW PLAZA - TWIN HEIGHTS has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.