Projects

PRIMO RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 129 JALAN PELIKAT CHARLTON PARK SINGAPORE 537616
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 83 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $2,800 72 rental contracts
Typical sale price $920,000 11 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,282 psf Average $1,288 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PRIMO RESIDENCES

Primo Residences is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Primo Residences currently has 72 rental contracts and 11 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 11 resale transactions
Total sold value $12.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 72 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 11 Jun 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 23.3% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

KOVAN MRT STATION 0.65 km away
KOVAN MRT STATION (NE13) 0.66 km away
BARTLEY MRT STATION 1.47 km away

Schools nearby

DPS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, SINGAPORE 0.29 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (SECONDARY) 0.39 km away
PAYA LEBAR METHODIST GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.55 km away
YUYING SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.55 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 2.78 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 1.43 km away
JALAN PELIKAT PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.05 km away
WOODLEIGH VILLAGE HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.25 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
1 bed $2,600 $2,572 38
2 bed $3,500 $3,381 27
3 bed $4,000 $3,879 7

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
400 to 500 sqft $2,600 $2,504 23
500 to 600 sqft $2,700 $2,677 15
800 to 900 sqft $3,400 $3,400 7
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,550 $3,488 13
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $3,200 $3,164 7
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,000 $3,667 3
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,075 $4,038 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $920,000 $1,282 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,700 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$2,600 1 bed · 400 to 500 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,150 3 bed · 1,400 to 1,500 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,100 1 bed · 500 to 600 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,408,000 1,076 sqft · $1,308 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$1,839,000 1,539 sqft · $1,195 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,370,000 1,076 sqft · $1,273 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$1,300,000 904 sqft · $1,438 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2024
$875,000 592 sqft · $1,478 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2023
$2,000,000 1,722 sqft · $1,161 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2022
$690,000 538 sqft · $1,282 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2022
$600,000 441 sqft · $1,360 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2022

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PRIMO RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $2,800 across 72 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $2,800
Rental contracts 72

If you are buying

Recent sales at PRIMO RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $920,000 and $1,282 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $920,000
Median PSF $1,282 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PRIMO RESIDENCES has 11 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.