Projects

RIVERPARC RESIDENCE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 96 PUNGGOL DRIVE RIVERPARC RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 828797
Open map
Executive Condominium 207 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,000 73 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,490,000 134 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,298 psf Average $1,258 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about RIVERPARC RESIDENCE

Riverparc Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Riverparc Residence currently has 73 rental contracts and 134 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 134 resale transactions
Total sold value $200.7M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 73 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 134 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend -11.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.3% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.91 km away
PUNGGOL COAST MRT STATION (NE18) 2.11 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 2.56 km away

Schools nearby

WATERWAY PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
HORIZON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.53 km away
GREENDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.62 km away
GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.9 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 2.73 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.54 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.87 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,600 $3,375 8
3 bed $4,000 $3,716 56
4 bed $5,000 $4,656 9

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $3,600 $3,375 8
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,900 $3,787 15
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,100 $4,078 25
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $3,350 $3,255 19
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $5,400 $5,400 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $2,300 $2,300 1
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $5,150 $5,150 2
2,400 to 2,500 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,439,000 $1,215 psf 46
06 to 10 $1,551,500 $1,413 psf 32
11 to 15 $1,550,000 $1,346 psf 33
16 to 20 $1,480,000 $1,252 psf 23

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,800 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,600 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,100 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,350 3 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Nov 2025
$3,200 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 4 bed · 1,300 to 1,400 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$1,428,000 990 sqft · $1,442 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,410,000 990 sqft · $1,424 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$2,320,000 1,485 sqft · $1,562 psf · 11 to 15 · Feb 2026
$1,960,000 1,346 sqft · $1,457 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,680,000 1,270 sqft · $1,323 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026
$1,635,000 1,076 sqft · $1,519 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,720,000 1,238 sqft · $1,389 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2025
$1,540,000 1,076 sqft · $1,431 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

RIVERPARC RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,000 across 73 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,000
Rental contracts 73

If you are buying

Recent sales at RIVERPARC RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,490,000 and $1,298 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,490,000
Median PSF $1,298 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RIVERPARC RESIDENCE has 134 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.