Projects

A TREASURE TROVE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 60 PUNGGOL WALK A TREASURE TROVE SINGAPORE 828780
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 1,118 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,700 901 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,400,000 217 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,398 psf Average $1,378 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.2% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about A TREASURE TROVE

A Treasure Trove is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. A Treasure Trove currently has 901 rental contracts and 217 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 217 resale transactions
Total sold value $315.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 901 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 217 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -15.1% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 0.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 0.27 km away
PUNGGOL COAST MRT STATION (NE18) 1.56 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.61 km away

Schools nearby

VALOUR PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.17 km away
PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.42 km away
LEARNING LEAP PTE LTD (PUNGGOL GREEN PRIMARY SCHOOL) 0.43 km away
YUSOF ISHAK SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.43 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.21 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 1.23 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.44 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.67 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,381 459
3 bed $4,300 $4,121 400
4 bed $4,725 $4,555 40
5 bed $8,100 $8,100 2

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,500 $3,344 338
900 to 1,000 sqft $3,700 $3,471 82
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,200 $3,989 211
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,375 $4,102 70
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,475 $4,182 140
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,725 $4,539 46
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $4,100 1
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $3,600 $3,505 10

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,400,000 $1,372 psf 86
06 to 10 $1,378,888 $1,494 psf 61
11 to 15 $1,400,000 $1,465 psf 59
16 to 20 $1,800,000 $895 psf 11

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,350 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,600 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,280,000 775 sqft · $1,652 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,270,000 775 sqft · $1,639 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$2,000,000 1,206 sqft · $1,659 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,748,000 1,044 sqft · $1,674 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,400,000 1,001 sqft · $1,399 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,990,000 1,206 sqft · $1,651 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2026
$1,280,000 775 sqft · $1,652 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,750,000 1,044 sqft · $1,676 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

A TREASURE TROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,700 across 901 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,700
Rental contracts 901

If you are buying

Recent sales at A TREASURE TROVE point to a typical sale price of $1,400,000 and $1,398 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,400,000
Median PSF $1,398 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. A TREASURE TROVE has 217 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.