Projects

AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 11 SENGKANG EAST AVENUE AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES SINGAPORE 544804
Open map
Executive Condominium 309 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2010 Updated Mar 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 126 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,300,000 183 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,271 psf Average $1,222 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES

Austville Residences is a 99-year leasehold from 2010 executive condominium in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Austville Residences currently has 126 rental contracts and 183 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Mar 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2010
Property type Executive Condominium
Sale records 183 resale transactions
Total sold value $231.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Mar 2026.

Rental contracts 126 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 183 May 2021 to Mar 2026
Rent trend -2.6% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 2.4% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

BUANGKOK MRT STATION (NE15) 0.88 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 0.92 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.33 km away

Schools nearby

NORTH VISTA SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.18 km away
NORTH VISTA PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.58 km away
SENG KANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away
SENGKANG SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.68 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.46 km away
SHENG SIONG HOUGANG RIVERCOURT Daily needs · 2.06 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.18 km away
BUANGKOK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 0.99 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,300 $3,230 41
3 bed $4,000 $3,848 77
4 bed $4,150 $4,156 8

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,250 $3,158 24
800 to 900 sqft $3,350 $3,341 18
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,827 64
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,300 $4,017 9
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,150 $4,206 8
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $3,100 $3,100 1
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,100 $4,100 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,200,000 $1,201 psf 49
06 to 10 $1,270,000 $1,260 psf 37
11 to 15 $1,300,000 $1,309 psf 62
16 to 20 $1,410,000 $1,285 psf 35

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,100 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$3,400 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,000 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,050 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Dec 2025

Sales

$1,470,000 1,033 sqft · $1,423 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,420,000 1,023 sqft · $1,389 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2026
$1,375,000 1,023 sqft · $1,345 psf · 11 to 15 · Mar 2026
$1,300,000 1,087 sqft · $1,196 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2026
$1,050,000 786 sqft · $1,336 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,410,000 1,098 sqft · $1,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$1,490,000 1,033 sqft · $1,442 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,370,000 1,033 sqft · $1,326 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2026

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 126 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 126

If you are buying

Recent sales at AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES point to a typical sale price of $1,300,000 and $1,271 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,300,000
Median PSF $1,271 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2010 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. AUSTVILLE RESIDENCES has 183 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.