Projects

FLO RESIDENCE

D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol

Address 7 PUNGGOL FIELD WALK FLO RESIDENCE SINGAPORE 828742
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 561 transactions 99-year leasehold from 2011 Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $3,800 425 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,224,000 136 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,236 psf Average $1,209 psf
Estimated gross yield 3.7% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about FLO RESIDENCE

Flo Residence is a 99-year leasehold from 2011 condominium, non-landed properties in D19 / Serangoon Garden, Hougang, Punggol. Flo Residence currently has 425 rental contracts and 136 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure 99-year leasehold from 2011
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 136 resale transactions
Total sold value $172.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 425 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 136 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Rent trend 2.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 6.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

PUNGGOL MRT STATION (NE17) 1.83 km away
SENGKANG MRT STATION (NE16) 1.99 km away
BUANGKOK MRT STATION 2.46 km away

Schools nearby

GLOBAL INDIAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (PUNGGOL CAMPUS) 0.33 km away
GREENDALE PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.45 km away
GREENDALE SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.52 km away
HORIZON PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.78 km away

Amenities

HOUGANG GREEN SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 3.2 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 2.93 km away
SUNGEI SERANGOON PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 0.81 km away
ONE PUNGGOL HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D19

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $3,500 $3,277 148
3 bed $4,000 $3,876 245
4 bed $4,400 $4,160 32

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
700 to 800 sqft $3,450 $3,260 102
800 to 900 sqft $3,500 $3,286 42
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,860 122
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $4,000 $3,841 117
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $4,250 $4,158 6
1,200 to 1,300 sqft $4,250 $4,190 10
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,350 $4,145 24
2,000 to 2,100 sqft $5,850 $5,850 1

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,170,000 $1,249 psf 25
06 to 10 $1,220,000 $1,240 psf 37
11 to 15 $1,200,000 $1,256 psf 35
16 to 20 $1,340,000 $1,134 psf 39

Latest transactions

Rentals

$3,200 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,050 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,300 3 bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,500 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 3 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,400 4 bed · 1,200 to 1,300 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,450 2 bed · 700 to 800 sqft · Feb 2026

Sales

$1,380,000 936 sqft · $1,474 psf · 11 to 15 · Jan 2026
$1,520,000 1,012 sqft · $1,502 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,472,000 969 sqft · $1,519 psf · 06 to 10 · Jan 2026
$1,480,000 1,012 sqft · $1,463 psf · 11 to 15 · Dec 2025
$1,290,000 861 sqft · $1,498 psf · 16 to 20 · Nov 2025
$1,430,000 1,012 sqft · $1,413 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2025
$1,420,000 1,012 sqft · $1,403 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2025
$1,105,800 861 sqft · $1,284 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

FLO RESIDENCE shows a typical monthly rent of $3,800 across 425 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $3,800
Rental contracts 425

If you are buying

Recent sales at FLO RESIDENCE point to a typical sale price of $1,224,000 and $1,236 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,224,000
Median PSF $1,236 psf
Sale signal Strong
  • 99-year leasehold from 2011 should be part of the buying decision, especially when comparing against newer leasehold or nearby freehold projects.
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. FLO RESIDENCE has 136 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.