Projects

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address BALMORAL PARK, BUKIT TIMAH ROAD, DRAYCOTT DRIVE + 8 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Apartment 39 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $3,550,000 39 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,114 psf Average $2,142 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

Residential Apartments is a freehold apartment in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Residential Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 39 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 39 resale transactions
Total sold value $168.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 39 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -5.2% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal BALMORAL PARK, BUKIT TIMAH ROAD, DRAYCOTT DRIVE + 8 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $3,800,000 $2,114 psf 17
06 to 10 $3,450,000 $2,058 psf 13
11 to 15 $3,360,000 $2,281 psf 5
16 to 20 $3,765,000 $2,095 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$3,800,000 1,798 sqft · $2,114 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$3,500,000 1,442 sqft · $2,427 psf · 06 to 10 · Dec 2025
$4,260,000 1,798 sqft · $2,370 psf · 11 to 15 · Nov 2025
$3,800,000 1,798 sqft · $2,114 psf · 06 to 10 · Nov 2025
$3,700,000 1,798 sqft · $2,058 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2025
$3,900,000 1,507 sqft · $2,588 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$2,700,000 1,141 sqft · $2,366 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$3,500,000 2,024 sqft · $1,730 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2024

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Strong Good project-level sale anchor
Rent check

If you are renting

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D10 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $3,550,000 and $2,114 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,550,000
Median PSF $2,114 psf
Sale signal Strong
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS has 39 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.