Projects

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address DUBLIN ROAD, JALAN ARUAN, KIM YAM ROAD + 4 more streets, Singapore
Open map
Apartment 15 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent No rent records Use nearby rental comps
Typical sale price $2,700,000 15 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,792 psf Average $2,362 psf
Estimated gross yield Not available Needs rent and sale records
Project read

Quick summary about RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS

Residential Apartments is a freehold apartment in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Residential Apartments currently has 0 rental contracts and 15 sale transactions, covering Jul 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment
Sale records 15 resale transactions
Total sold value $59.8M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Jul 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 0 Not available
Sale transactions 15 Jul 2021 to Feb 2026
Rent trend Not available No rental records
Sale PSF trend -15.6% Last 3 months

Location

Location matching is still being enriched for this project.

Open Google Maps
Known address signal DUBLIN ROAD, JALAN ARUAN, KIM YAM ROAD + 4 more streets, Singapore

Nearby place matching is pending for this project.

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions

No bedroom rental split is available for this project yet.

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions

No floor-area rental split is available for this project yet.

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,700,000 $1,792 psf 15

Latest transactions

Rentals

No rental rows are available.

Sales

$1,530,000 1,012 sqft · $1,512 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2026
$2,550,000 1,765 sqft · $1,445 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$3,100,000 1,711 sqft · $1,811 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,250,000 1,647 sqft · $1,973 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$3,000,000 1,507 sqft · $1,991 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2025
$2,700,000 1,507 sqft · $1,792 psf · 01 to 05 · Feb 2025
$858,000 581 sqft · $1,476 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$1,850,000 1,550 sqft · $1,194 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Missing No rent records loaded
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent check

If you are renting

RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS does not currently have project-specific rental contracts loaded. Treat this page as a sale and location reference, then compare rent against similar nearby projects and the wider D09 rental market.

Median rent No rent data
Rental contracts 0
Rent signal Missing
  • Do not anchor rent to a blank project median.
  • Use bedroom count, floor area and nearby project pages before accepting an asking rent.
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS point to a typical sale price of $2,700,000 and $1,792 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,700,000
Median PSF $1,792 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS has 15 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $59.8M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D09 to compare RESIDENTIAL APARTMENTS against the wider area.