Projects

PARC MACKENZIE

D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley

Address 68 MACKENZIE ROAD PARC MACKENZIE SINGAPORE 228687
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 77 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,200 67 rental contracts
Typical sale price $1,731,000 10 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,539 psf Average $1,563 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.9% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PARC MACKENZIE

Parc Mackenzie is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D09 / Orchard, Cairnhill, River Valley. Parc Mackenzie currently has 67 rental contracts and 10 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 10 resale transactions
Total sold value $17.1M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 67 Jun 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 10 May 2021 to Apr 2025
Rent trend -6.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 8.9% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (DT12) 0.12 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION (NE7) 0.21 km away
LITTLE INDIA MRT STATION 0.24 km away

Schools nearby

ST. MARGARET'S SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.34 km away
FARRER PARK PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.75 km away
CHATSWORTH INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ORCHARD CAMPUS) 1.12 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.77 km away

Amenities

PARKLANE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.65 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.04 km away
WHAMPOA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.34 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.36 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D09

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
2 bed $4,000 $3,891 53
3 bed $4,700 $4,607 14

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
800 to 900 sqft $4,000 $3,906 25
900 to 1,000 sqft $4,000 $3,837 26
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $4,700 $4,662 13
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,000 $4,233 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $1,487,500 $1,481 psf 6
06 to 10 $1,881,000 $1,617 psf 4

Latest transactions

Rentals

$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Feb 2026
$3,800 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,000 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Jan 2026
$4,200 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 900 to 1,000 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,000 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Nov 2025
$4,400 2 bed · 800 to 900 sqft · Aug 2025

Sales

$1,782,000 904 sqft · $1,971 psf · 06 to 10 · Apr 2025
$2,250,000 1,335 sqft · $1,686 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2025
$2,130,000 1,335 sqft · $1,596 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$2,100,000 1,335 sqft · $1,573 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2022
$1,680,000 1,098 sqft · $1,530 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2022
$1,400,000 904 sqft · $1,548 psf · 06 to 10 · Mar 2022
$1,980,000 1,335 sqft · $1,483 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2021
$1,295,000 904 sqft · $1,432 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PARC MACKENZIE shows a typical monthly rent of $4,200 across 67 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,200
Rental contracts 67

If you are buying

Recent sales at PARC MACKENZIE point to a typical sale price of $1,731,000 and $1,539 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $1,731,000
Median PSF $1,539 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PARC MACKENZIE has 10 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.