Projects

THE ORANGE GROVE

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 38 ORANGE GROVE ROAD THE ORANGE GROVE SINGAPORE 258364
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 120 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $11,500 113 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,900,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,137 psf Average $2,114 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.8% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE ORANGE GROVE

The Orange Grove is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Orange Grove currently has 113 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $34.4M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 113 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 7 May 2021 to Jun 2024
Rent trend -8.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 11.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.63 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.71 km away
NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 1.13 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.72 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.8 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.93 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 1.06 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.89 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.99 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.43 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.17 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $11,000 $10,805 73
4 bed $13,500 $13,022 40

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,100 to 2,200 sqft $11,000 $10,305 31
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $10,650 $10,400 32
2,600 to 2,700 sqft $12,500 $12,498 27
2,900 to 3,000 sqft $14,000 $13,518 14
3,400 to 3,500 sqft $14,000 $13,400 3
3,900 to 4,000 sqft $14,000 $14,000 2
4,000 to 4,100 sqft $16,000 $15,625 4

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,900,000 $2,118 psf 6
06 to 10 $5,180,000 $2,218 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$10,500 3 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$11,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Feb 2026
$15,000 3 bed · 4,000 to 4,100 sqft · Jan 2026
$12,200 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,000 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$11,500 3 bed · 2,100 to 2,200 sqft · Dec 2025
$12,500 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$14,000 4 bed · 2,600 to 2,700 sqft · Oct 2025

Sales

$4,900,000 2,153 sqft · $2,276 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$5,100,000 2,336 sqft · $2,183 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2023
$5,180,000 2,336 sqft · $2,218 psf · 06 to 10 · Sept 2021
$4,600,000 2,153 sqft · $2,137 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2021
$5,050,000 2,691 sqft · $1,877 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2021
$4,900,000 2,336 sqft · $2,098 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021
$4,700,000 2,336 sqft · $2,012 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE ORANGE GROVE shows a typical monthly rent of $11,500 across 113 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $11,500
Rental contracts 113

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE ORANGE GROVE point to a typical sale price of $4,900,000 and $2,137 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,900,000
Median PSF $2,137 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE ORANGE GROVE has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.