Projects

THE LADYHILL

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 1 LADY HILL ROAD THE LADYHILL SINGAPORE 258670
Open map
Condominium, Non-Landed Properties 47 transactions Freehold Updated Nov 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $12,800 35 rental contracts
Typical sale price $7,440,000 12 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,384 psf Average $2,570 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.1% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about THE LADYHILL

The Ladyhill is a freehold condominium, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. The Ladyhill currently has 35 rental contracts and 12 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Nov 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Condominium, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 12 resale transactions
Total sold value $90.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Nov 2025.

Rental contracts 35 May 2021 to Nov 2025
Sale transactions 12 Oct 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 4.8% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 32.6% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

NAPIER MRT STATION (TE12) 0.79 km away
ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.9 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.99 km away

Schools nearby

ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.6 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 1.11 km away
SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 1.19 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.63 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.9 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.06 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.27 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $12,200 $12,281 24
4 bed $16,000 $16,682 11

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
2,200 to 2,300 sqft $11,700 $11,113 7
2,300 to 2,400 sqft $12,000 $11,290 5
3,200 to 3,300 sqft $12,900 $13,375 12
3,800 to 3,900 sqft $16,000 $16,682 11

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $7,440,000 $2,384 psf 12

Latest transactions

Rentals

$11,500 4 bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$16,000 4 bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Nov 2025
$12,588 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$16,500 4 bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Jul 2025
$13,000 3 bed · 3,200 to 3,300 sqft · Jul 2025
$12,200 3 bed · 2,300 to 2,400 sqft · Jul 2024
$12,500 3 bed · 2,200 to 2,300 sqft · Jul 2024
$15,000 4 bed · 3,800 to 3,900 sqft · Jun 2024

Sales

$8,100,000 3,283 sqft · $2,467 psf · 01 to 05 · Sept 2025
$6,800,000 2,325 sqft · $2,925 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$7,380,000 2,325 sqft · $3,174 psf · 01 to 05 · Jul 2025
$7,228,000 2,271 sqft · $3,182 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2024
$8,700,000 3,810 sqft · $2,283 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$7,500,000 3,261 sqft · $2,300 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2023
$6,800,000 2,271 sqft · $2,994 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$7,280,000 2,411 sqft · $3,019 psf · 01 to 05 · Mar 2023

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

THE LADYHILL shows a typical monthly rent of $12,800 across 35 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $12,800
Rental contracts 35
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at THE LADYHILL point to a typical sale price of $7,440,000 and $2,384 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $7,440,000
Median PSF $2,384 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. THE LADYHILL has 12 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.