Projects

PROXIMO

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 27 ROBIN ROAD PROXIMO SINGAPORE 258204
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 46 transactions Freehold Updated Jan 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $5,200 38 rental contracts
Typical sale price $2,539,000 8 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,268 psf Average $2,194 psf
Estimated gross yield 2.5% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PROXIMO

Proximo is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Proximo currently has 38 rental contracts and 8 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Jan 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 8 resale transactions
Total sold value $20.5M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Jan 2026.

Rental contracts 38 May 2021 to Jan 2026
Sale transactions 8 Jun 2021 to Aug 2025
Rent trend 5.7% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 5.5% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

STEVENS MRT STATION (TE11) 0.42 km away
STEVENS MRT STATION (DT10) 0.43 km away
NEWTON MRT STATION (DT11) 1.06 km away

Schools nearby

SINGAPORE CHINESE GIRLS' SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.4 km away
CAMBERLEY INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL PRIVATE LIMITED 0.76 km away
ANGLO-CHINESE SCHOOL (PRIMARY) 0.77 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 1.01 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 1.25 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 2.12 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 2.86 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.13 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
3 bed $5,200 $5,059 38

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $5,800 $5,633 3
1,100 to 1,200 sqft $5,200 $4,908 30
1,300 to 1,400 sqft $6,300 $6,300 2
1,400 to 1,500 sqft $4,900 $5,167 3

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $2,528,000 $2,258 psf 5
06 to 10 $2,609,000 $2,331 psf 2
11 to 15 $2,250,000 $2,010 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,600 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Oct 2025
$6,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,750 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Sept 2025
$5,400 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Apr 2025
$5,300 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Feb 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2025
$5,200 3 bed · 1,100 to 1,200 sqft · Jan 2025

Sales

$3,530,000 1,475 sqft · $2,394 psf · 01 to 05 · Aug 2025
$2,668,000 1,119 sqft · $2,383 psf · 06 to 10 · Feb 2025
$2,575,000 1,119 sqft · $2,300 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2024
$2,528,000 1,119 sqft · $2,258 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2023
$2,550,000 1,119 sqft · $2,278 psf · 06 to 10 · Aug 2022
$2,320,000 1,119 sqft · $2,072 psf · 01 to 05 · Nov 2021
$2,250,000 1,119 sqft · $2,010 psf · 11 to 15 · Sept 2021
$2,080,000 1,119 sqft · $1,858 psf · 01 to 05 · Jun 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Sale signal Moderate Useful, compare nearby projects
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PROXIMO shows a typical monthly rent of $5,200 across 38 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $5,200
Rental contracts 38
Rent signal Moderate
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PROXIMO point to a typical sale price of $2,539,000 and $2,268 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $2,539,000
Median PSF $2,268 psf
Sale signal Moderate
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PROXIMO has 8 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Moderate
Total sold value $20.5M
Latest update Jan 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare PROXIMO against the wider area.