Projects

KUM HING COURT

D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin

Address 28 TOMLINSON ROAD KUM HING COURT SINGAPORE 247854
Open map
Apartment, Non-Landed Properties 256 transactions Freehold Updated Feb 2026
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,500 250 rental contracts
Typical sale price $4,120,000 6 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $2,535 psf Average $2,465 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.3% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about KUM HING COURT

Kum Hing Court is a freehold apartment, non-landed properties in D10 / Ardmore, Bukit Timah, Holland Road, Tanglin. Kum Hing Court currently has 250 rental contracts and 6 sale transactions, covering May 2021 to Feb 2026.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Apartment, Non-Landed Properties
Sale records 6 resale transactions
Total sold value $24.0M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start May 2021 and run through Feb 2026.

Rental contracts 250 May 2021 to Feb 2026
Sale transactions 6 May 2021 to Oct 2025
Rent trend 0.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend -13.0% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

ORCHARD BOULEVARD MRT STATION (TE13) 0.25 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (TE14) 0.59 km away
ORCHARD MRT STATION (NS22) 0.7 km away

Schools nearby

ISS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL (ELEMENTARY & MIDDLE SCHOOL CAMPUS) 0.48 km away
ETONHOUSE INTERNATIONAL PRE-SCHOOL (CLAYMORE) 0.75 km away
FUREN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 0.84 km away
ALEXANDRA PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.29 km away

Amenities

FORUM THE SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 0.47 km away
FAIRPRICE FINEST THE CENTREPOINT Daily needs · 1.52 km away
ALEXANDRA PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.22 km away
ENVIRONMENT BUILDING HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 1.46 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D10

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,500 $4,567 250

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,500 to 1,600 sqft $4,350 $4,404 12
1,600 to 1,700 sqft $4,575 $4,536 236
3,000 to 3,100 sqft $9,250 $9,250 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
01 to 05 $4,180,000 $2,572 psf 5
11 to 15 $4,060,000 $2,498 psf 1

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,500 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$5,500 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Feb 2026
$4,900 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$7,000 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,700 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Jan 2026
$5,000 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Dec 2025
$4,800 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025
$5,500 NA bed · 1,600 to 1,700 sqft · Nov 2025

Sales

$4,060,000 1,625 sqft · $2,498 psf · 11 to 15 · Oct 2025
$3,600,000 1,625 sqft · $2,215 psf · 01 to 05 · Apr 2025
$3,700,000 1,625 sqft · $2,276 psf · 01 to 05 · Jan 2025
$4,180,000 1,625 sqft · $2,572 psf · 01 to 05 · Dec 2023
$4,250,000 1,625 sqft · $2,615 psf · 01 to 05 · Oct 2021
$4,250,000 1,625 sqft · $2,615 psf · 01 to 05 · May 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Strong Good project-level rent anchor
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

KUM HING COURT shows a typical monthly rent of $4,500 across 250 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,500
Rental contracts 250

If you are buying

Recent sales at KUM HING COURT point to a typical sale price of $4,120,000 and $2,535 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $4,120,000
Median PSF $2,535 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. KUM HING COURT has 6 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.

Sale signal Thin
Total sold value $24.0M
Latest update Feb 2026

District context

Use D10 to compare KUM HING COURT against the wider area.