Projects

PLATINA GARDENS

D27 / Yishun, Sembawang

Address 10 PLATINA ROAD PLATINA GARDENS SINGAPORE 758619
Open map
Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House 13 transactions Freehold Updated Sept 2025
Property image pending
Typical rent $4,650 6 rental contracts
Typical sale price $3,580,000 7 sale transactions
Typical sale PSF $1,522 psf Average $1,518 psf
Estimated gross yield 1.6% Median annual rent / median sale
Project read

Quick summary about PLATINA GARDENS

Platina Gardens is a freehold non-landed properties, semi-detached house, terrace house in D27 / Yishun, Sembawang. Platina Gardens currently has 6 rental contracts and 7 sale transactions, covering Oct 2021 to Sept 2025.

Project facts

Tenure Freehold
Property type Non-Landed Properties, Semi-Detached House, Terrace House
Sale records 7 resale transactions
Total sold value $23.6M

Data coverage

URA records on this page start Oct 2021 and run through Sept 2025.

Rental contracts 6 Nov 2021 to Jul 2025
Sale transactions 7 Oct 2021 to Sept 2025
Rent trend 100.0% Last 3 months
Sale PSF trend 16.7% Last 3 months

Closest MRT

YISHUN MRT STATION (NS13) 1.06 km away
KHATIB MRT STATION (NS14) 1.42 km away
CANBERRA MRT STATION (NS12) 1.76 km away

Schools nearby

YISHUN SECONDARY SCHOOL 0.36 km away
JIEMIN PRIMARY SCHOOL 0.54 km away
AHMAD IBRAHIM PRIMARY SCHOOL 1.01 km away
SIR MANASSEH MEYER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL 1.01 km away

Amenities

BISHAN NORTH SHOPPING MALL Mall / retail · 8.03 km away
GIANT SUPERMARKET NORTHSHORE PLAZA I Daily needs · 8.59 km away
YISHUN PARK CONNECTOR Park / green link · 1.34 km away
YISHUN PARK HAWKER CENTRE Food centre · 2.15 km away

Similar projects nearby

View D27

Rent by bedrooms

Monthly rent by recorded bedroom count.

Bedrooms Median rent Average rent Transactions
Unknown $4,650 $4,417 6

Rent by floor area

Monthly rent by recorded URA floor area band.

Area band Median rent Average rent Transactions
1,000 to 1,100 sqft $2,600 $2,600 2
1,000 to 1,500 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
1,500 to 2,000 sqft $6,000 $6,000 1
2,000 to 2,500 sqft $4,650 $4,650 2

Sale price by floor

Median sale price and PSF by recorded floor band.

Floor band Median sale Median PSF Transactions
- $3,580,000 $1,522 psf 7

Latest transactions

Rentals

$5,800 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Jul 2025
$6,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,500 sqft · Jun 2024
$6,000 NA bed · 1,500 to 2,000 sqft · Jan 2024
$3,000 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · May 2022
$3,500 NA bed · 2,000 to 2,500 sqft · Mar 2022
$2,200 NA bed · 1,000 to 1,100 sqft · Nov 2021

Sales

$3,750,000 1,734 sqft · $2,163 psf · - · Sept 2025
$3,750,000 2,159 sqft · $1,737 psf · - · Jul 2023
$3,588,000 2,357 sqft · $1,522 psf · - · May 2022
$3,325,000 2,234 sqft · $1,489 psf · - · Mar 2022
$3,300,000 1,618 sqft · $2,039 psf · - · Feb 2022
$3,580,000 3,292 sqft · $1,088 psf · - · Oct 2021
$2,330,000 3,950 sqft · $590 psf · - · Oct 2021

How to use this data

Rent signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Sale signal Thin Directional only, use nearby comps
Rent negotiation

If you are renting

PLATINA GARDENS shows a typical monthly rent of $4,650 across 6 rental contracts. Use that as the first anchor, then check the bedroom and floor-area bands before accepting an asking rent.

Median rent $4,650
Rental contracts 6
Rent signal Thin
Offer check

If you are buying

Recent sales at PLATINA GARDENS point to a typical sale price of $3,580,000 and $1,522 psf. Treat those as the first comparable range, then adjust for floor, size, condition and tenure.

Median sale $3,580,000
Median PSF $1,522 psf
Sale signal Thin
Listing position

If you are selling

For sellers, the cleanest starting point is the project median PSF, then the latest sales and nearby project comps. PLATINA GARDENS has 7 sale transactions in this dataset, so pricing should be checked against actual recent contracts before listing.